Cookies Policy

Cookies consist of portions of code installed in the browser that assist the Owner in providing the Service according to the purposes described. Some of the purposes of installation of cookies may also require the consent of the User.

When the installation of Cookies is based on consent, this consent can be freely revoked at any time by following the instructions contained in this document.

Technical and statistical cookies aggregated

·         Activities strictly necessary for operation

This application uses cookies to save the User session and to perform other activities strictly necessary for the operation of this Application, for example in relation to the distribution of traffic.

·         Activities for saving preferences, optimization and statistics

This application uses cookies to save browsing preferences and optimize the user’s browsing experience. These cookies include, for example, those for setting the language and currency or for the management of statistics by the owner of the site.

Other types of cookies or third-party tools that may install some of the services listed below collect statistics in aggregate and anonymous and may not require the consent of the user or could be managed directly by the owner – depending on what is described – without the aid third parties.

If among the tools indicated below there were services managed by third parties, these could – in addition to what is specified and also without the knowledge of the owner – perform tracking activities of the User. For detailed information, it is advisable to consult the privacy policy of the services listed.

Other types of cookies or third-party tools that may install

Some of the services listed below collect statistics in aggregate and anonymous form and may not require the consent of the User or could be managed directly by the Data Controller – depending on the description – without the help of third parties. If among the tools indicated below there were services managed by third parties, these could – in addition to what is specified and also without the knowledge of the owner – perform tracking activities of the User. For detailed information, it is advisable to consult the privacy policy of the services listed.

Advertising

This type of services allow you to use the User Data for commercial communication purposes in various forms of advertising, such as the banner, also in relation to the User’s interests. This does not mean that all Personal Data is used for this purpose. Data and conditions of use are indicated below.

Some of the services listed below may use cookies to identify the user or use the behavioral retargeting technique, ie display advertisements customized to the interests and behavior of the user, also detected outside this application. For more information on this, we suggest you check the

informative privacy of the respective services.

In addition to the options for the opt-out offered by the following services, the User can opt for the exclusion from the receipt of cookies related to a third party service, by visiting the opt-out page of the Network Advertising Initiative.

Google Adwords (Google Inc.)

Google Adwords is an advertising service provided by Google Inc. This service uses the “Doubleclick” Cookie, which tracks the use of this Application and the User’s behavior in relation to advertisements, products and services offered. The User can decide at any time not to use the Cookie Doubleclick providing for its deactivation: google.com/settings/ads/onweb/optout.

Remarketing and behavioral targeting

This type of service allows this Application and its partners to communicate, optimize and serve advertisements based on the past use of this Application by the User.

This activity is carried out by tracking Usage Data and the use of Cookies, information that is transferred to the partners to whom the activity of remarketing and behavioral targeting is connected.

In addition to the options for the opt-out offered by the following services, the User can opt for the exclusion from the receipt of cookies related to a third party service, by visiting the opt-out page of the Network Advertising Initiative.

AdWords Remarketing (Google Inc.)

AdWords Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Google Inc. that links the activity of this Application with the Adwords advertising network and the Doubleclick Cookie.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out

Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use Personal Data to contextualise and personalize the ads of the own advertising network.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

Google Analytics with anonymized IP (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.

Google may use the Personal Data to contextualise and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network.

This integration of Google Analytics makes your IP address anonymous. Anonymisation works by shortening the IP address of the Users within the borders of the member states of the European Union or in other countries participating in the agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google’s servers and shortened within the states US.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

 

Tracking conversions of Google AdWords (Google Inc.)

Google AdWords Conversion Tracking is a statistics service provided by Google Inc. that links data from the Google AdWords ad network with actions taken within this Application.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

Platform and hosting services

These services are designed to host and operate key components of this Application, making it possible to deliver this Application from a single platform. These platforms provide the Owner with a wide range of tools such as, for example, analytical tools, for managing user registration, for managing comments and databases, for e-commerce, for processing payments, etc. The use of such tools involves the collection and processing of Personal Data. Some of these services work through geographically dispersed servers in different locations, making it difficult to determine the exact location where Personal Data is stored.

Aruba.it


aruba.it is a platform provided by Aruba S.p.a., with its headquarters in Ponte San Pietro (BG), Via San Clemente 53, P.I. 01573850516 which allows the Owner to develop, operate and host this Application. Personal Data collected: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: USA

Privacy

Displaying content from external platforms

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this application and interact with them. In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

YouTube (YouTube, LLC)

YouTube is a video content viewing service managed by YouTube, LLC that allows this application to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

 

Google Fonts (Google Inc.)

Google Fonts is a service of visualization of styles of character managed by Google Inc. that

allows this application to integrate such contents within its pages.

Personal Data collected: Usage data and various types of Data as specified by the

privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

 

Google Maps (Google Inc.)

This site uses Google Maps, a service of use of Google Inc. geographic maps. As for the use of cookies by Google Maps and how to check them, please refer to their official link: http://www.google. com / intl / en / policies / privacy /

 

Installation of cookies

Except for technical cookies, the installation of other cookies and similar tools is left to the user who, after having read the brief information contained in the appropriate banner, decides to authorize the installation by clicking on the “OK” button “Or by continuing scroll navigation.

Disabling cookies

Notwithstanding the foregoing in relation to the technical cookies necessary for navigation, the user may delete the other cookies through the functionalities indicated in this statement, in the part in which the cookies used are listed or directly through their browser.

Please note that each browser has different procedures for managing settings. The user can obtain specific instructions through the links below.

Microsoft Windows Explorer

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox

Apple Safari

With regard to users browsing from mobile, it is specified that the system configurations to exclude the storage of cookies or to delete them vary depending on the brand and / or model of the device used and it is therefore necessary to consult the indications provided by the manufacturer .

To get information about the cookies stored on your terminal and disable them individually, please refer to the link: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte.

Rights of the interested party

The interested party can assert at any time, without formalities, by contacting the data controller, also by sending an email to info@astmsrl.it, the rights referred to in art. 7 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196, which is reported below.

Art. 7 D. Lgs. 196/2003

The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

  1. a) of the origin of personal data;
  2. b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
  3. c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
  4. d) of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;
  5. e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

The interested party has the right to obtain:

  1. a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
  2. b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
  3. c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

  1. a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
  2. b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Further information on the processing of personal data can be found on the privacy policy page.